As of 2017-02-20 13:54:21

  • ADBL 443 (13160) (-2)

  • AHPC 219 (1390) (-3)

  • ALDBL 275 (2749) (5)

  • ALICL 1255 (13441) (25)

  • API 355 (547) (0)

  • BARUN 245 (20) (4)

  • BHBL 370 (2686) (-20)

  • BOKL 550 (45517) (2)

  • BPCL 500 (590) (-10)

  • CBBL 1039 (3155) (-21)

  • CBL 220 (18828) (-5)

  • CCBL 298 (9032) (-2)

  • CHCL 738 (13020) (13)

  • CIT 3315 (2315) (-50)

  • CZBIL 440 (16241) (-3)

  • DBBL 200 (6141) (0)

  • DDBL 940 (4994) (40)

  • DHPL 232 (125) (2)

  • EBL 1775 (6460) (30)

  • EIC 1500 (4429) (13)

  • FMDBL 802 (3850) (-8)

  • GBBL 335 (12618) (2)

  • GBIME 397 (15005) (0)

  • GFCL 231 (601) (-2)

  • GLICL 673 (11491) (48)

  • GMFIL 224 (220) (4)

  • GRDBL 410 (120) (8)

  • HAMRO 394 (96) (-8)

  • HBL 880 (2788) (5)

  • HGI 1130 (7011) (22)

  • HIDCL 195 (19285) (2)

  • ICFC 241 (3622) (1)

  • ILFCM 605 (841) (55)

  • JBBL 255 (2646) (-3)

  • JFL 222 (305) (13)

  • KBBL 304 (4688) (1)

  • KBL 522 (16308) (-2)

  • KEBL 540 (30) (30)

  • KKHC 214 (996) (4)

  • KMCDB 1835 (8939) (53)

  • KMFL 1762 (450) (130)

  • KNBL 530 (10) (10)

  • KRBL 264 (500) (4)

  • LBL 703 (7583) (3)

  • LGIL 1220 (9325) (20)

  • LICN 2215 (6056) (35)

  • LLBS 1025 (2641) (37)

  • LVF1 11.48 (10000) (0.45)

  • MBL 383 (13380) (2)

  • MDB 490 (175) (2)

  • MFIL 163 (2100) (-4)

  • MIDBL 499 (422) (27)

  • MLBBL 786 (540) (71)

  • MLBL 237 (4845) (-3)

  • MMDBL 691 (333) (-14)

  • MMFDB 1612 (60) (62)

  • MNBBL 706 (8980) (2)

  • MSMBS 648 (30) (36)

  • NABIL 1533 (4735) (37)

  • NABILP 995 (9219) (4)

  • NBB 644 (23320) (4)

  • NBBL 1900 (255) (20)

  • NBF1 17.4 (59200) (0.4)

  • NBIL 1035 (3056) (43)

  • NBL 371 (21565) (-3)

  • NEF 10.11 (93415) (0.01)

  • NGBBL 551 (11975) (26)

  • NGPL 277 (182) (15)

  • NHPC 124 (4725) (0)

  • NIB 695 (26777) (4)

  • NIBPO 595 (1250) (-2)

  • NIBSF1 11.04 (3160) (0.74)

  • NICA 442 (12654) (-2)

  • NICL 812 (9101) (14)

  • NIL 837 (17101) (21)

  • NLBBL 1376 (1572) (67)

  • NLG 1115 (10428) (15)

  • NLIC 2345 (13614) (-5)

  • NLICL 1840 (6330) (5)

  • NMB 480 (9398) (-4)

  • NMBHF1 10.11 (110000) (0.01)

  • NMBMF 1470 (380) (0)

  • NMBSF1 11.9 (1000) (-0.01)

  • NTC 686 (12235) (-3)

  • NUBL 1300 (3936) (-1)

  • OHL 485 (141) (2)

  • PCBL 385 (18638) (0)

  • PIC 1265 (7654) (25)

  • PICL 850 (11258) (-2)

  • PLIC 1396 (4130) (26)

  • PRIN 1020 (16992) (41)

  • PRVU 316 (66385) (1)

  • PURBL 315 (2098) (4)

  • RBBBL 353 (792) (3)

  • RBCL 13152 (230) (-268)

  • RBCLPO 13403 (210) (262)

  • RHPC 194 (1252) (0)

  • RLFL 175 (925) (0)

  • RMDC 577 (4137) (-6)

  • RMFL 1010 (1225) (85)

  • SADBL 331 (100) (6)

  • SAFL 235 (2045) (6)

  • SAJHA 230 (55) (4)

  • SANIMA 480 (31516) (2)

  • SBBLJ 300 (898) (-5)

  • SBI 1059 (6297) (8)

  • SBL 595 (18146) (-1)

  • SCB 2030 (3434) (30)

  • SDBL 295 (3640) (-2)

  • SETI 185 (210) (6)

  • SHINE 355 (500) (-5)

  • SHL 280 (5642) (3)

  • SHPC 816 (4357) (-22)

  • SIC 1065 (12013) (45)

  • SICL 1965 (12798) (61)

  • SIGS1 20.31 (20000) (-0.08)

  • SIL 1160 (15312) (-3)

  • SKBBL 1011 (3236) (2)

  • SKDBL 305 (435) (0)

  • SLBBL 1508 (114) (-30)

  • SLICL 613 (12443) (36)

  • SMFDB 1525 (305) (9)

  • SRBL 435 (4623) (0)

  • SWBBL 1215 (4411) (10)

  • SYFL 144 (310) (4)

  • TNBL 345 (1796) (2)

  • TRH 203 (30) (2)

  • UIC 992 (8250) (2)

  • VLBS 771 (480) (70)

  • WDBL 289 (450) (9)

  • WOMI 1115 (809) (100)

  • YETI 237 (1670) (1)

NEPSE

1376.69

7.34

0.54 %

Sensitive

299.85

1.69

0.57 %

Float

101.51

0.53

0.52 %

Sen. Float

91.48

0.49

0.54 %

Next Month » « Prev Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
1
2
6
3
2
4
5
1
6
1
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1
23
24
25
26
1
27
28
1
1
2
3
4

Today's Share Price

#SymbolNo. of Transactions% ChangeOpenHighLowLTPTurnoverQtyPrice Change
1ADBL72-0.4494453455440443588374013160-2
2AHPC11-1.35142222302182193066701390-3
3ALDBL131.851927527827027574940527495
4ALICL1041.70731230129012301255171096001344125
5API121.40853623623523551961135470
6BARUN21.65982452452452454900204
7BHBL19-5.128239739737037010081602686-20
8BOKL2130.36554855954855025151200455172
9BPCL5-1.9608510510500500297000590-10
10CBBL36-2.0755108011011038103934227303155-21
11CBL71-2.2222225230218220420314018828-5
12CCBL66-0.666730030629429827023209032-2
13CHCL661.793173074872073895745001302013
14CIT38-1.6048343034983260331577224002315-50
15CZBIL96-0.6772451462437440722194016241-3
16DBBL270204204193200122196061410
17DDBL614.44449189509009404606780499440
18DHPL121.7391226234225232285601252
19EBL691.7192177918051740177511425000646030
20EIC380.874215161576147015006696210442913

Top Gainers

SymbolLTP% Change
VLBS7719.9857
WOMI11159.9507
MLBBL7869.9301
RMFL10109.1892
KMFL17627.9657
GLICL6737.68
NIBSF111.047.1845

Top Losers

SymbolLTP% Change
BHBL370-5.1282
SHPC816-2.6253
MFIL163-2.3952
CBL220-2.2222
CBBL1039-2.0755
RBCL13152-1.997
HAMRO394-1.99

Nepse Price History

SNDateOpenMax PriceMin PriceClose PriceVolumeDifference
12017-02-191343.851369.411326.721369.35207755625.50
22017-02-161316.80 1,345.33 1,314.11 1,343.85266505627.05
32017-02-151274.971316.811275.061316.80161362941.83
42017-02-14 1,200.52 1,233.15 1,166.29 1,230.75 596,93630.23
52017-02-131252.501278.981218.861278.98130102926.48

Market Summary

Indices
Index NameT.O.CurrentHighLowChange%Change
NEPSE609.491376.021394.061369.426.670.49
Sensitive511.47299.69303.77298.161.530.51
Float609.49101.49102.84100.980.510.51
Sen. Float511.4791.4692.7190.990.470.52
Sub-Indices
Banking217.851313.611328.651306.776.840.52
Hotels1.671732.591764.761730.2615.480.9
Development Bank83.891468.311479.811461.157.160.49
HydroPower15.161583.071600.61568.544.620.29
Finance9.92633.5648.97628.52-3.11-0.49
Insurance268.896171.756383.886109.1365.921.08
Others12.12708720.15702.22-1.45-0.2

Top Turn Overs

SymbolTurnoverLTP% ChangeHighLowOpenQty
NLIC32,125,300.002345-0.212824092300239713,614
SICL25,813,300.0019411.943320191930194213,108
BOKL25,316,200.005500.36555954854845,817
PRVU21,225,800.003160.317532531532166,385
NIB19,675,100.00690-0.144770568970028,143
PRIN18,609,700.0010406.2308107699899817,695
SIL18,467,500.001160-0.25812331160118615,312
ALICL17,359,800.0012511.707312901230123013,641
KMCDB16,891,300.0018503.81591909180018009,049
SANIMA15,862,900.00478049747848732,619

NEPSE Events

SNCompany NameCompany SymbolShare UnitsOpen DateClose DateIssue ManagerExtended DateStatus
1 United Modi Hydropower Limited UMH 1,725,000 2017-03-02 2017-03-06NIBL Capital Market LimitedComming Soon
2 Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited FORWARD 600,000 2017-01-22 2017-01-25Nabil Investment Banking LimitedClosed
3 Samata Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. SAMATA 94,800 2017-01-03 2017-01-06NIBL Capital Market Limited2017-01-17Closed
4 Synergy Power Development Limited SYNPOWER 2,100,000 2016-12-23 2016-12-28Sanima Capital Market LimitedClosed
5 Arun Kabeli Power Limited AKPO 3,000,000 2016-10-25 2016-10-28Siddhartha Capital Limited2016-11-08Closed
SNCompany NameCompany SymbolShare UnitsOpen DateClose DateIssue ManagerExtended DateStatus
1 Nepal Life Insurance Company Ltd NLIC 3,096,429 2017-01-11 2017-01-15Siddhartha Capital LimitedClosed
2 Nepal SBI Bank Limited SBI 67,768 2016-12-25 2015-12-29NMB Capital Limited2016-12-09Closed
3 Nepal Investment Bank Limited NIB 9,069,388 2016-02-23 2016-02-26Citizen Investment Trust2016-03-10Closed
4 Reliance Lotus Finance Limited RLFL 514,286 2015-12-20 2015-12-23NCM Merchant Banking Limited2016-01-03Closed
5 Shikhar Insurance Company Limited SICL 510,988 2015-12-03 2015-12-07NIBL Capital Market Limited2015-12-17Closed
SNCompany NameCompany SymbolShare UnitsOpen DateClose DateIssue ManagerExtended DateStatus

AGM/SGM

SNCompanySymbolDateVenue/TimeAGMIssue/MatterBook Close Date
1Bank of Kathmandu Lumbini LimitedBOKL2017-03-16
( 2073-12-03 )
Nepal Pragya Pratisthan, Kamaladi, Kathmandu. (10:00 AM)22ndFinancial Highlight, Appointment of Auditor, 23% Bonus Dividend and others.2017-02-26
2Kakre Bihar Bikash Bank Ltd.KKBL2017-03-11
( 2073-11-28 )
Ji Bi Sa Surkhet, Meeting Hall (11:00 AM)8thFinancial Highlight of 2072/73, Appointment of Auditor, 1% Cash and 19% Bonus Dividend and Others.2016-10-03
3Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.PICL2017-03-10
( 2073-11-27 )
Hotel Bhishuwa, Birgunj, Parsa. (11:00 AM)15thFinancial Highlight of 2072/73, Appointment of Auditor, Cash and 20% Bonus Dividend, 30% Right share Issue and Others.2017-02-14
4Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha LimitedFORWARD2017-03-10
( 2073-11-27 )
Company\'s Central Office, Duhabi, Sunsari. (11:00 AM)4thFinancial Highlight of 2072/73, Appointment of Auditor and Others.-
5Mount Makalu Development Bank Ltd.MMDBL2017-03-08
( 2073-11-25 )
Basanta Uchcha Ma. Bi. Sabhakakshya, Laligurans Na. Pa. 2, Terhrathum. (10:30 AM)6thNa. Pa. 2, Terhrathum. (10:30 AM) Financial Highlight of 2072/73, Appointment of Auditor, Cash and Bonus Dividend, 2:1 Right Share Issue and others.2017-02-23

Proposed Dividend

Company NameCompany SymbolBonus ShareCash DividendTotal DividendDistribution Date
Bank of Kathmandu Lumbini LtdBOKL230232016-12-15
Standard Chartered Bank LimitedSCB33.331.7535.082016-12-15
Sunrise Bank LimitedSRBL33.33033.332016-12-11
Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.MEGA13.250.7013.952016-12-04
Siddhartha Bank LimitedSBL48.75048.752016-12-04
Himalayan Bank LimitedHBL301.578931.57892016-11-28
Everest Bank LtdEBL700702016-11-16
Machhapuchhre Bank LimitedMBL20.751.0921.842016-11-03
Lumbini Bank LimitedLUBL18.180.9619.142016-10-28
Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.PCBL231.2124.212016-10-25
NMB Bank LimitedNMB191202016-10-24

Share Auction

Company NameSymbolUnitsOpen DateClose DateBid Open DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatus
Jhimruk Bikas Bank LimitedJHBL32016-08-082016-08-152016-08-160Prabhu Capital Limited0Closed
Nepal Community Development Bank LimitedNCDB952016-08-042016-08-112016-08-120NIBL Capital Market Limited0Closed
Citizen Investment TrustCIT3992016-08-012016-08-212016-08-220Siddhartha Capital Limited0Closed
NIC Asia Bank LimitedNICA552016-07-212016-08-042016-08-050Civil Capital Market Limited0Closed
Kakre Bihar Bikash Bank LimitedKKBL172016-07-042016-07-112016-07-12609Growmore Merchant Banker Limited400Closed
Company NameSymbolUnitsOpen DateClose DateBid Open DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatus
Butwal Power Company LimitedBPCL1882016-08-052016-08-102016-08-11910NMB Capital Limited825Closed
Nepal Community Development Bank LimitedNCDB372016-08-042016-08-112016-08-120NIBL Capital Market Limited0Closed
NIC Asia Bank LimitedNICA4332016-07-212016-08-042016-08-05849Civil Capital Market Limited792Closed
Jhimruk Bikas Bank LimitedJHBL42016-06-262016-07-032016-07-04384Growmore Merchant Banker Limited327Closed
Shrijana Finance(Bittiya Sanstha) LimitedSFFIL302016-06-212016-07-052016-07-0871Shrijana Finance limited.375Closed